AHL 26-27 – Pacific Division Division Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Most Likely Seed | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Calgary Wranglers | 4-1-0-0 (.800) | 5 | 67 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | RW: 4, GD: +6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 64.0% (↑12.8%) | 64.03% | 12.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8th (14.3%) | 3.5% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 8.9% | RPI: .513, SOS: .346 | 8 | .513 | 10 | .346 | @ SJ 6-4 , 10/14 |
| Coachella Valley Firebirds | 2-1-2-0 (.600) | 5 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .600 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 81.5% (↓8.8%) | 81.49% | 8.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 4th (12.9%) | 9.6% | 11.7% | 12.5% | 12.9% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 3.3% | RPI: .558, SOS: .577 | 4 | .558 | 4 | .577 | @ HSK 0-4 , 10/14 |
| Colorado Eagles | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 2, GD: +4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 94.0% (↑0.7%) | 93.97% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 0.3% | 1st (26.2%) | 26.2% | 19.4% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 0.8% | RPI: .531, SOS: .438 | 6 | .531 | 9 | .438 | vs ABB 3-4 , 10/10 |
| Ontario Reign | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 1, GD: -1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 92.9% (↑2.4%) | 92.85% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 1st (22.6%) | 22.6% | 18.6% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 0.9% | RPI: .574, SOS: .550 | 2 | .574 | 5 | .550 | @ SD 3-2 , 10/14 |
| San Diego Gulls | 2-2-1-0 (.500) | 5 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 71.5% (↓7.1%) | 71.51% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 6th (13.4%) | 4.8% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 10.7% | 12.4% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 12.7% | 10.1% | 5.6% | RPI: .529, SOS: .500 | 7 | .529 | 7 | .500 | vs ONT 2-3 , 10/14 |
| Bakersfield Condors | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 80.2% (↑0.6%) | 80.20% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4th (12.9%) | 9.0% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 12.9% | 12.8% | 11.7% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 6.8% | 4.0% | RPI: .564, SOS: .667 | 3 | .564 | 2 | .667 | @ CGY 5-4 , 10/11 |
| Henderson Silver Knights | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 90.8% (↑8.6%) | 90.75% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1st (18.6%) | 18.6% | 17.3% | 15.2% | 12.8% | 11.1% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 1.3% | RPI: .533, SOS: .536 | 5 | .533 | 6 | .536 | vs CV 4-0 , 10/14 |
| Tucson Roadrunners | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 69.7% (↑0.3%) | 69.66% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 7th (13.3%) | 4.8% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 10.7% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 13.3% | 13.0% | 10.6% | 6.8% | RPI: .490, SOS: .444 | 10 | .490 | 8 | .444 | @ SJ 4-1 , 10/10 |
| Abbotsford Canucks | 1-2-0-1 (.375) | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .375 | RW: 1, GD: -4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 24.6% (↓0.8%) | 24.56% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10th (39.0%) | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 14.1% | 22.4% | 39.0% | RPI: .579, SOS: .778 | 1 | .579 | 1 | .778 | @ COL 4-3 , 10/10 |
| San Jose Barracuda | 1-4-0-0 (.200) | 5 | 67 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | RW: 0, GD: -11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 31.0% (↓8.9%) | 30.98% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10th (29.4%) | 0.5% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 23.7% | 29.4% | RPI: .499, SOS: .607 | 9 | .499 | 3 | .607 | vs CGY 4-6 , 10/14 |
Playoff Advancement Odds
Playoff Chance Background Colors
100% (Guaranteed)
75.00-99.99% (Very Likely)
50.01-74.99% (Likely)
50.00% (Even Odds)
25.00-49.99% (Unlikely)
0.01-24.99% (Highly Unlikely)
0.00% (Eliminated)
Biggest Mover ❓
📈 Biggest Positive Change
+12.8%
64.0%
📉 Biggest Negative Change
-8.9%
31.0%
Big Games ❓
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 9
Oct 17 Importance: 9
Potential championship race impact
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Tue
Oct 20 Importance: 8
Oct 20 Importance: 8
Game in 5 days
Championship race implications
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Potential championship race impact
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams moderately close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 7
Oct 17 Importance: 7
Championship race implications
Some playoff implications
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Wed
Oct 21 Importance: 7
Oct 21 Importance: 7
Game in 6 days
Championship race implications
Playoff seeding implications
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 6
Oct 18 Importance: 6
Championship race implications
Some playoff implications
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 23 Importance: 3
Oct 23 Importance: 3
Game in 8 days
Championship race implications
Playoff seeding implications
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game