AHL 26-27 – Eastern Conference Conference Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Hartford Wolf Pack | 3-3-0-0 (.500) | 6 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .500 | RW: 3, GD: -6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 61.0% (↓14.9%) | 60.97% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (23.4%) | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 8.7% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 18.7% | 23.4% | RPI: .494, SOS: .471 | 15 | .494 | 11 | .471 | vs LV 1-4 , 10/14 |
| Hershey Bears | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 3, GD: +4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 95.4% (↓0.4%) | 95.40% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7th (9.4%) | 3.7% | 5.6% | 7.2% | 8.4% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 3.1% | 1.9% | RPI: .522, SOS: .438 | 11 | .522 | 13 | .438 | vs TEX 6-1 , 10/11 |
| Cleveland Monsters | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 1, GD: +2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 66.2% (↓0.0%) | 66.19% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 9th (9.2%) | 2.4% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 8.6% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 2.6% | RPI: .590, SOS: .556 | 2 | .590 | 6 | .556 | @ LV 5-2 , 10/11 |
| Laval Rocket | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 3, GD: +9 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 96.6% (↑0.0%) | 96.56% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.1% | 1st (27.5%) | 27.5% | 21.9% | 14.8% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | RPI: .535, SOS: .464 | 7 | .535 | 12 | .464 | @ HFD 5-2 , 10/11 |
| Toronto Marlies | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 2, GD: +4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 79.7% (↑0.3%) | 79.72% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 5th (10.4%) | 5.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 10.1% | 10.4% | 9.8% | 9.2% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.9% | RPI: .574, SOS: .500 | 4 | .574 | 8 | .500 | @ HAM 5-2 , 10/11 |
| Utica Comets | 3-0-0-0 (1.000) | 3 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | RW: 3, GD: +4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 75.7% (↓0.0%) | 75.74% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 4th (9.7%) | 4.7% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 9.7% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 8.9% | 8.4% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 1.3% | RPI: .593, SOS: .423 | 1 | .593 | 15 | .423 | @ BEL 4-2 , 10/11 |
| Springfield Thunderbirds | 2-1-0-1 (.625) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .625 | RW: 1, GD: -1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 86.5% (↓0.4%) | 86.48% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 11th (10.3%) | 0.9% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 6.4% | 7.4% | 8.1% | 9.1% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 6.3% | RPI: .535, SOS: .500 | 6 | .535 | 9 | .500 | vs CLT 1-2 SO , 10/11 |
| Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 2-1-1-0 (.625) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .625 | RW: 2, GD: +8 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 99.8% (↓0.0%) | 99.84% | 0.0% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 0.7% | 1st (36.2%) | 36.2% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 9.0% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | RPI: .506, SOS: .433 | 13 | .506 | 14 | .433 | @ PRO 6-2 , 10/11 |
| Rochester Americans | 2-1-0-1 (.625) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .625 | RW: 2, GD: +6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 73.8% (↓0.1%) | 73.82% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5th (9.3%) | 3.7% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 1.6% | RPI: .576, SOS: .600 | 3 | .576 | 4 | .600 | @ UTC 1-2 , 10/10 |
| Charlotte Checkers | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 1, GD: -1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 98.1% (↓0.4%) | 98.07% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 3rd (11.6%) | 7.8% | 10.3% | 11.6% | 11.2% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.7% | RPI: .512, SOS: .500 | 12 | .512 | 10 | .500 | @ SPR 2-1 SO , 10/11 |
| Belleville Senators | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 1, GD: -3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 24.6% (↓0.0%) | 24.61% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (17.9%) | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 7.7% | 9.8% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 17.9% | RPI: .532, SOS: .533 | 9 | .532 | 7 | .533 | vs UTC 2-4 , 10/11 |
| Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 1-2-1-0 (.375) | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .375 | RW: 1, GD: -4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 62.4% (↑16.6%) | 62.36% | 16.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (22.0%) | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 17.8% | 22.0% | RPI: .533, SOS: .600 | 8 | .533 | 5 | .600 | @ HFD 4-1 , 10/14 |
| Hamilton Hammers | 1-2-0-1 (.375) | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .375 | RW: 1, GD: -3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 27.0% (↓0.1%) | 27.00% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 15th (16.1%) | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 6.6% | 8.0% | 9.9% | 12.2% | 14.0% | 15.5% | 16.1% | RPI: .554, SOS: .625 | 5 | .554 | 1 | .625 | vs TOR 2-5 , 10/11 |
| Providence Bruins | 1-4-0-0 (.200) | 5 | 67 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | RW: 1, GD: -5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 96.9% (↓0.5%) | 96.89% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 4th (10.4%) | 5.4% | 8.1% | 9.8% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% | RPI: .504, SOS: .619 | 14 | .504 | 3 | .619 | vs WBS 2-6 , 10/11 |
| Syracuse Crunch | 1-3-0-0 (.250) | 4 | 68 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .250 | RW: 1, GD: -10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 56.4% (↑0.0%) | 56.36% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 9th (9.6%) | 1.3% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 5.7% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 9.6% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 4.1% | RPI: .526, SOS: .625 | 10 | .526 | 2 | .625 | vs BEL 2-3 , 10/10 |
Playoff Chance Background Colors
100% (Guaranteed)
75.00-99.99% (Very Likely)
50.01-74.99% (Likely)
50.00% (Even Odds)
25.00-49.99% (Unlikely)
0.01-24.99% (Highly Unlikely)
0.00% (Eliminated)
Playoff Advancement Odds
Biggest Movers ❓
📈 Biggest Positive Changes
+16.6%
62.4%
📉 Biggest Negative Changes
Big Games ❓
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 13
Oct 16 Importance: 13
Championship race implications
Team on 3-game winning streak
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Conference matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 11
Oct 17 Importance: 11
Playoff seeding implications
Team on 3-game winning streak
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 11
Oct 17 Importance: 11
Championship race implications
Team on 3-game winning streak
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Conference matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 10
Oct 16 Importance: 10
Championship race implications
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 10
Oct 17 Importance: 10
Championship race implications
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Potential championship race impact
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Team on 3-game losing streak
High playoff race importance
Teams close in standings
Below average quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 5
Oct 18 Importance: 5
Team on 3-game losing streak
Team on 3-game losing streak
High playoff race importance
Teams very close in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 5
Oct 18 Importance: 5
Potential championship race impact
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 5
Oct 18 Importance: 5
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game