AHL 26-27 – Western Conference Conference Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Calgary Wranglers | 4-1-0-0 (.800) | 5 | 67 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | RW: 4, GD: +6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 64.0% (↑12.8%) | 64.03% | 12.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 10th (8.5%) | 0.8% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 3.5% | RPI: .513, SOS: .346 | 15 | .513 | 17 | .346 | @ SJ 6-4 , 10/14 |
| Grand Rapids Griffins | 3-1-1-0 (.700) | 5 | 67 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .700 | RW: 3, GD: +4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 99.8% (↓0.0%) | 99.85% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 33.1% | 0.0% | 1st (54.2%) | 54.2% | 19.2% | 10.2% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | RPI: .552, SOS: .571 | 8 | .552 | 8 | .571 | vs CHI 5-1 , 10/11 |
| Manitoba Moose | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 3, GD: +12 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 96.1% (↓0.2%) | 96.05% | 0.2% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 3rd (12.1%) | 7.5% | 11.9% | 12.1% | 11.8% | 10.4% | 9.4% | 7.8% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | RPI: .524, SOS: .389 | 14 | .524 | 15 | .389 | @ CHI 6-1 , 10/10 |
| Coachella Valley Firebirds | 2-1-2-0 (.600) | 5 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .600 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 81.5% (↓8.8%) | 81.49% | 8.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 6th (8.7%) | 2.6% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 1.1% | RPI: .558, SOS: .577 | 6 | .558 | 7 | .577 | @ HSK 0-4 , 10/14 |
| Colorado Eagles | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 2, GD: +4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 94.0% (↑0.7%) | 93.97% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 0.3% | 2nd (14.4%) | 9.9% | 14.4% | 13.0% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 8.5% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | RPI: .531, SOS: .438 | 12 | .531 | 14 | .438 | vs ABB 3-4 , 10/10 |
| Ontario Reign | 3-1-0-0 (.750) | 4 | 68 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | RW: 1, GD: -1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 92.9% (↑2.4%) | 92.85% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 2nd (13.6%) | 7.9% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 10.4% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | RPI: .574, SOS: .550 | 4 | .574 | 10 | .550 | @ SD 3-2 , 10/14 |
| Iowa Wild | 2-1-0-1 (.625) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .625 | RW: 1, GD: +0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 66.5% (↓1.1%) | 66.52% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 13th (9.4%) | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 7.9% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 9.4% | 9.2% | 9.1% | 8.4% | 6.8% | RPI: .543, SOS: .357 | 10 | .543 | 16 | .357 | vs RFD 4-3 , 10/10 |
| San Diego Gulls | 2-2-1-0 (.500) | 5 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 71.5% (↓7.1%) | 71.51% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 9th (8.5%) | 1.3% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 5.5% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 8.3% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 2.0% | RPI: .529, SOS: .500 | 13 | .529 | 12 | .500 | vs ONT 2-3 , 10/14 |
| Milwaukee Admirals | 2-0-0-0 (1.000) | 2 | 70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | RW: 2, GD: +5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 93.1% (↑0.2%) | 93.09% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 4th (9.7%) | 5.1% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 7.7% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | RPI: .664, SOS: .562 | 1 | .664 | 9 | .562 | vs GR 4-1 , 10/10 |
| Bakersfield Condors | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 80.2% (↑0.6%) | 80.20% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 6th (8.6%) | 2.4% | 5.4% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 8.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 7.5% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 1.4% | RPI: .564, SOS: .667 | 5 | .564 | 5 | .667 | @ CGY 5-4 , 10/11 |
| Henderson Silver Knights | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 90.8% (↑8.6%) | 90.75% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 3rd (11.5%) | 6.2% | 10.8% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 6.1% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | RPI: .533, SOS: .536 | 11 | .533 | 11 | .536 | vs CV 4-0 , 10/14 |
| Tucson Roadrunners | 2-2-0-0 (.500) | 4 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 69.7% (↑0.3%) | 69.66% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 10th (8.2%) | 1.3% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 8.0% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 2.4% | RPI: .490, SOS: .444 | 17 | .490 | 13 | .444 | @ SJ 4-1 , 10/10 |
| Texas Stars | 1-2-0-1 (.375) | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .375 | RW: 0, GD: -6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 60.7% (↓0.4%) | 60.66% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 15th (10.3%) | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 9.5% | 8.2% | RPI: .545, SOS: .688 | 9 | .545 | 4 | .688 | @ HER 1-6 , 10/11 |
| Abbotsford Canucks | 1-2-0-1 (.375) | 4 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .375 | RW: 1, GD: -4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 24.6% (↓0.8%) | 24.56% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17th (21.5%) | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 21.5% | RPI: .579, SOS: .778 | 3 | .579 | 1 | .778 | @ COL 4-3 , 10/10 |
| Rockford IceHogs | 1-2-0-0 (.333) | 3 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .333 | RW: 1, GD: -2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 46.8% (↑0.9%) | 46.83% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17th (14.8%) | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 8.5% | 9.5% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 14.8% | RPI: .597, SOS: .750 | 2 | .597 | 2 | .750 | @ IA 3-4 , 10/10 |
| San Jose Barracuda | 1-4-0-0 (.200) | 5 | 67 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .200 | RW: 0, GD: -11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 31.0% (↓8.9%) | 30.98% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17th (14.6%) | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 8.4% | 9.7% | 11.2% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 14.6% | RPI: .499, SOS: .607 | 16 | .499 | 6 | .607 | vs CGY 4-6 , 10/14 |
| Chicago Wolves | 0-4-0-0 (.000) | 4 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: -17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | -17 | 37.0% (↑0.5%) | 37.00% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17th (22.0%) | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 4.5% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 8.8% | 11.0% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 22.0% | RPI: .553, SOS: .722 | 7 | .553 | 3 | .722 | @ GR 1-5 , 10/11 |
Playoff Chance Background Colors
100% (Guaranteed)
75.00-99.99% (Very Likely)
50.01-74.99% (Likely)
50.00% (Even Odds)
25.00-49.99% (Unlikely)
0.01-24.99% (Highly Unlikely)
0.00% (Eliminated)
Playoff Advancement Odds
Biggest Movers ❓
📈 Biggest Positive Changes
📉 Biggest Negative Changes
Big Games ❓
Wed
Oct 21 Importance: 14
Oct 21 Importance: 14
Game in 6 days
Championship race implications
Top 4 seeding battle
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 3 league teams | Top 3 conference teams | Top 2 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Prior-season playoff rematch
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 11
Oct 16 Importance: 11
Championship race implications
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 9
Oct 17 Importance: 9
Potential championship race impact
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 8
Oct 18 Importance: 8
Championship race implications
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Tue
Oct 20 Importance: 8
Oct 20 Importance: 8
Game in 5 days
Championship race implications
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Conference matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Potential championship race impact
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams moderately close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 8
Oct 17 Importance: 8
Potential championship race impact
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
High playoff race importance
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 7
Oct 18 Importance: 7
Potential championship race impact
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Conference matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Team on 4-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Similar goal differential per game