ECHL 26-27 – Western Conference Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | Brabham Cup Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Cincinnati Cyclones | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3% (0.0%) | 18.32% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14th (14.3%) | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 1 | .500 | 1 | .500 | - |
| Toledo Walleye | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.8% (0.0%) | 86.83% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 3rd (14.8%) | 9.1% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 13.9% | 12.2% | 10.1% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 2 | .500 | 2 | .500 | - |
| Wheeling Nailers | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0% (0.0%) | 91.01% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2nd (17.6%) | 12.0% | 17.6% | 16.6% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 8.9% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 3 | .500 | 3 | .500 | - |
| Idaho Steelheads | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1% (0.0%) | 80.14% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 5th (12.9%) | 4.9% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 12.3% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 4 | .500 | 4 | .500 | - |
| Kalamazoo Wings | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.4% (0.0%) | 32.42% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 10th (10.7%) | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 6.2% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 10.5% | 10.3% | 9.5% | 8.5% | 6.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 5 | .500 | 5 | .500 | - |
| Fort Wayne Komets | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.8% (0.0%) | 86.81% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3rd (13.8%) | 8.0% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 12.6% | 10.8% | 8.7% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.2% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 6 | .500 | 6 | .500 | - |
| Indy Fuel | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.7% (0.0%) | 31.70% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 11th (10.8%) | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 9.1% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 7.0% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 7 | .500 | 7 | .500 | - |
| Allen Americans | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.9% (0.0%) | 92.91% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 2nd (17.2%) | 13.8% | 17.2% | 16.5% | 14.3% | 11.5% | 8.7% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 8 | .500 | 8 | .500 | - |
| Rapid City Rush | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.6% (0.0%) | 18.61% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14th (13.4%) | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 11.0% | 12.2% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 13.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 9 | .500 | 9 | .500 | - |
| Tulsa Oilers | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9% (0.0%) | 9.88% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (24.1%) | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 9.5% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 17.2% | 24.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 10 | .500 | 10 | .500 | - |
| Wichita Thunder | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.6% (0.0%) | 14.61% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (16.7%) | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 9.0% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 13.0% | 14.6% | 16.7% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 11 | .500 | 11 | .500 | - |
| Kansas City Mavericks | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.1% (0.0%) | 99.05% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 1st (49.2%) | 49.2% | 21.2% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 12 | .500 | 12 | .500 | - |
| Bloomington Bison | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.9% (0.0%) | 52.90% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 8th (10.9%) | 0.7% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 7.0% | 8.7% | 10.2% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 3.3% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 13 | .500 | 13 | .500 | - |
| Tahoe Knight Monsters | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.9% (0.0%) | 60.91% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 7th (11.4%) | 1.4% | 3.3% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 9.4% | 10.7% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 2.0% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 14 | .500 | 14 | .500 | - |
| New Mexico Goatheads | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.9% (0.0%) | 23.90% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13th (12.2%) | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 6.9% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.6% | 12.2% | 12.1% | 12.2% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 15 | .500 | 15 | .500 | - |
Big Games ❓
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Championship race implications
Playoff seeding implications
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Prior-season playoff rematch
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 5
Oct 16 Importance: 5
Championship race implications
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Championship race implications
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 3
Oct 16 Importance: 3
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 3
Oct 16 Importance: 3
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 23 Importance: 3
Oct 23 Importance: 3
Game in 7 days
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 2 division teams
Division matchup
Prior-season playoff rematch
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 2
Oct 18 Importance: 2
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sun
Oct 18 Importance: 2
Oct 18 Importance: 2
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 23 Importance: 2
Oct 23 Importance: 2
Game in 7 days
Championship race implications
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup