SPHL 26-27 – SPHL Conference Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | William B. Coffey Trophy Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Birmingham Bulls | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.5% (0.0%) | 74.47% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5th (10.7%) | 5.7% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 10.0% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 5.8% | 4.0% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 1 | .500 | 1 | .500 | - |
| Evansville Thunderbolts | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2% (0.0%) | 82.17% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 3rd (11.7%) | 9.8% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 2.3% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 2 | .500 | 2 | .500 | - |
| Fayetteville Marksmen | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2% (0.0%) | 43.22% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 12th (15.9%) | 1.0% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 10.3% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 15.9% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 3 | .500 | 3 | .500 | - |
| Huntsville Havoc | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.3% (0.0%) | 92.33% | 0.0% | 20.6% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 1st (20.9%) | 20.9% | 18.6% | 14.7% | 11.7% | 9.2% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 4 | .500 | 4 | .500 | - |
| Knoxville Ice Bears | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.8% (0.0%) | 49.80% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 11th (12.9%) | 1.6% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 7.0% | 8.3% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 12.1% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 12.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 5 | .500 | 5 | .500 | - |
| Macon Mayhem | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.6% (0.0%) | 45.58% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 12th (14.8%) | 1.2% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 5.2% | 6.4% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 10.2% | 11.9% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 14.8% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 6 | .500 | 6 | .500 | - |
| Pensacola Ice Flyers | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.9% (0.0%) | 57.88% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9th (11.0%) | 2.5% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 10.0% | 10.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.5% | 8.6% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 7 | .500 | 7 | .500 | - |
| Peoria Rivermen | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.3% (0.0%) | 96.31% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 1st (35.5%) | 35.5% | 20.2% | 13.6% | 9.4% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 8 | .500 | 8 | .500 | - |
| Quad City Storm | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.3% (0.0%) | 26.27% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 12th (29.5%) | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 10.3% | 14.0% | 19.1% | 29.5% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 9 | .500 | 9 | .500 | - |
| Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.1% (0.0%) | 86.06% | 0.0% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 2nd (14.2%) | 12.4% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 12.4% | 10.6% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 1.6% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 10 | .500 | 10 | .500 | - |
| Pee Dee IceCats | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.6% (0.0%) | 69.63% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7th (10.5%) | 4.1% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 9.3% | 9.8% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 7.6% | 5.5% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 11 | .500 | 11 | .500 | - |
| Athens Rock Lobsters | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.3% (0.0%) | 76.27% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 5th (10.6%) | 4.8% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 10.1% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 10.1% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 4.7% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 12 | .500 | 12 | .500 | - |
Big Games ❓
Fri
Oct 23 Importance: 13
Oct 23 Importance: 13
Game in 7 days
Championship race implications
Top 2 seeding battle
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 2 league teams | Top 2 conference teams | Top 2 division teams
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Oct 16 Importance: 8
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 league teams | Top 5 conference teams | Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 7
Oct 17 Importance: 7
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 league teams | Top 5 conference teams | Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 5
Oct 16 Importance: 5
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 5
Oct 16 Importance: 5
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 24 Importance: 5
Oct 24 Importance: 5
Game in 8 days
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 league teams | Top 5 conference teams | Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 4
Oct 16 Importance: 4
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Oct 17 Importance: 4
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 3
Oct 16 Importance: 3
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Oct 17 Importance: 3
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup