NHL 26-27 Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
Eastern Conference
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | President's Trophy Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Carolina Hurricanes | 6-1-1-0 (.812) | 8 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | .812 | RW: 5, GD: +12 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 96.2% (↓0.2%) | 96.16% | 0.2% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 0.3% | 1st (39.1%) | 39.1% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | RPI: .550, SOS: .406 | 9 | .550 | 16 | .406 | vs WSH 4-2 , 10/13 |
| Ottawa Senators | 6-2-0-0 (.750) | 8 | 76 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .750 | RW: 4, GD: +3 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 75.4% (↑1.4%) | 75.44% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 3rd (11.8%) | 9.0% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% | RPI: .566, SOS: .475 | 6 | .566 | 14 | .475 | vs NYI 2-1 SO , 10/15 |
| New York Rangers | 6-3-0-0 (.667) | 9 | 75 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .667 | RW: 6, GD: +7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 62.0% (↓17.8%) | 61.99% | 17.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 5th (9.1%) | 3.5% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 0.8% | RPI: .587, SOS: .559 | 4 | .587 | 7 | .559 | @ NJD 1-7 , 10/15 |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 5-2-0-0 (.714) | 7 | 77 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .714 | RW: 4, GD: +2 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 85.6% (↑1.0%) | 85.59% | 1.0% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 0.9% | 2nd (16.9%) | 16.8% | 16.9% | 14.1% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | RPI: .589, SOS: .542 | 3 | .589 | 11 | .542 | vs SEA 4-3 OT , 10/15 |
| Florida Panthers | 4-2-2-0 (.625) | 8 | 76 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .625 | RW: 2, GD: +0 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 34.8% (↑5.0%) | 34.78% | 5.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 12th (9.3%) | 0.9% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 3.7% | RPI: .560, SOS: .536 | 8 | .560 | 12 | .536 | vs VAN 3-2 OT , 10/15 |
| Boston Bruins | 5-2-0-0 (.714) | 7 | 77 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .714 | RW: 4, GD: +10 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 86.0% (↓1.2%) | 85.98% | 1.2% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.2% | 2nd (15.6%) | 14.7% | 15.6% | 13.6% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 8.1% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | RPI: .625, SOS: .607 | 1 | .625 | 4 | .607 | @ SJS 6-3 , 10/13 |
| Buffalo Sabres | 4-3-0-1 (.562) | 8 | 76 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .562 | RW: 2, GD: -6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 57.6% (↑5.1%) | 57.62% | 5.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 7th (8.7%) | 3.0% | 5.1% | 6.8% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 7.6% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 1.3% | RPI: .563, SOS: .551 | 7 | .563 | 9 | .551 | @ TOR 5-4 OT , 10/15 |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 3-3-1-1 (.500) | 8 | 76 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +0 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 21.5% (↓2.4%) | 21.51% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 15th (11.7%) | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 5.1% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 11.7% | 7.3% | RPI: .580, SOS: .631 | 5 | .580 | 3 | .631 | vs BUF 4-5 OT , 10/15 |
| New Jersey Devils | 4-3-0-0 (.571) | 7 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | RW: 2, GD: +0 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 26.9% (↑12.9%) | 26.89% | 12.9% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14th (11.0%) | 0.5% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 10.3% | 5.9% | RPI: .532, SOS: .500 | 14 | .532 | 13 | .500 | vs NYR 7-1 , 10/15 |
| Washington Capitals | 4-3-0-0 (.571) | 7 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | RW: 4, GD: +2 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 64.0% (↓1.2%) | 64.05% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5th (9.3%) | 4.3% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | RPI: .608, SOS: .652 | 2 | .608 | 2 | .652 | vs MTL 5-4 , 10/14 |
| Montréal Canadiens | 3-3-1-0 (.500) | 7 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .500 | RW: 1, GD: -4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 41.5% (↓1.9%) | 41.46% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 10th (8.9%) | 1.5% | 2.9% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 8.9% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 2.6% | RPI: .548, SOS: .558 | 10 | .548 | 8 | .558 | @ WSH 4-5 , 10/14 |
| New York Islanders | 3-3-0-1 (.500) | 7 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .500 | RW: 3, GD: +3 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 43.6% (↓1.6%) | 43.57% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 10th (8.7%) | 1.5% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 2.6% | RPI: .543, SOS: .545 | 11 | .543 | 10 | .545 | @ OTT 1-2 SO , 10/15 |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 3-3-0-1 (.500) | 7 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .500 | RW: 1, GD: +3 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 63.9% (↓1.3%) | 63.91% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 6th (9.2%) | 4.3% | 6.7% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 0.9% | RPI: .505, SOS: .450 | 16 | .505 | 15 | .450 | @ CHI 3-5 , 10/13 |
| Detroit Red Wings | 2-3-1-1 (.429) | 7 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | .429 | RW: 2, GD: -5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18.1% (↑2.9%) | 18.14% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (14.8%) | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 7.2% | 8.5% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 13.7% | 14.8% | 10.0% | RPI: .537, SOS: .573 | 13 | .537 | 6 | .573 | vs PHI 2-1 , 10/15 |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 2-3-0-0 (.400) | 5 | 79 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .400 | RW: 1, GD: -5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 21.1% (↓0.0%) | 21.07% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15th (13.7%) | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 9.9% | 11.8% | 13.0% | 13.7% | 9.0% | RPI: .539, SOS: .592 | 12 | .539 | 5 | .592 | vs FLA 3-7 , 10/13 |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 0-6-2-1 (.167) | 9 | 75 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .167 | RW: 0, GD: -22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 1.8% (↓0.7%) | 1.85% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16th (54.4%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 9.9% | 19.3% | 54.4% | RPI: .511, SOS: .653 | 15 | .511 | 1 | .653 | @ DET 1-2 , 10/15 |
Western Conference
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | President's Trophy Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Vegas Golden Knights | 7-2-0-0 (.778) | 9 | 75 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .778 | RW: 5, GD: +14 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 93.8% (↑3.4%) | 93.78% | 3.4% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 3.0% | 2nd (17.5%) | 14.8% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 14.2% | 11.3% | 8.8% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | RPI: .564, SOS: .455 | 9 | .564 | 15 | .455 | vs CGY 6-2 , 10/15 |
| Utah Mammoth | 6-2-0-0 (.750) | 8 | 76 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .750 | RW: 6, GD: +10 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 10 | 90.9% (↑4.1%) | 90.86% | 4.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 2.4% | 2nd (16.1%) | 13.5% | 16.1% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 11.5% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | RPI: .615, SOS: .576 | 2 | .615 | 8 | .576 | @ EDM 4-2 , 10/15 |
| Minnesota Wild | 5-2-1-0 (.688) | 8 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | .688 | RW: 5, GD: +6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 87.0% (↑2.9%) | 87.04% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 3rd (13.5%) | 9.0% | 12.7% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 12.8% | 11.0% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | RPI: .628, SOS: .642 | 1 | .628 | 3 | .642 | vs STL 5-4 , 10/15 |
| Edmonton Oilers | 5-1-1-0 (.786) | 7 | 77 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | .786 | RW: 5, GD: +9 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 90.0% (↓3.9%) | 90.02% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 3rd (13.8%) | 8.8% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | RPI: .598, SOS: .535 | 5 | .598 | 13 | .535 | vs UTA 2-4 , 10/15 |
| Seattle Kraken | 5-2-1-0 (.688) | 8 | 76 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | .688 | RW: 4, GD: +9 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 65.3% (↓2.3%) | 65.28% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 8th (12.4%) | 1.6% | 3.5% | 5.5% | 7.3% | 9.2% | 10.7% | 11.9% | 12.4% | 11.2% | 9.1% | 7.1% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | RPI: .564, SOS: .509 | 8 | .564 | 14 | .509 | @ TBL 3-4 OT , 10/15 |
| Winnipeg Jets | 4-1-2-0 (.714) | 7 | 77 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | .714 | RW: 4, GD: +0 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 41.6% (↓2.1%) | 41.55% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 9th (11.8%) | 0.7% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 11.3% | 11.8% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 8.4% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | RPI: .605, SOS: .570 | 4 | .605 | 9 | .570 | @ CHI 3-4 OT , 10/15 |
| Colorado Avalanche | 4-2-0-1 (.643) | 7 | 77 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .643 | RW: 4, GD: +9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 98.4% (↓0.1%) | 98.38% | 0.1% | 28.5% | 28.5% | 1.0% | 1st (43.0%) | 43.0% | 20.9% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 5.7% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | RPI: .525, SOS: .439 | 14 | .525 | 16 | .439 | vs DAL 2-3 SO , 10/14 |
| Anaheim Ducks | 4-2-0-0 (.667) | 6 | 78 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .667 | RW: 3, GD: +3 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 55.8% (↑0.4%) | 55.81% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 9th (12.5%) | 0.9% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 9.0% | 11.1% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.4% | RPI: .611, SOS: .618 | 3 | .611 | 6 | .618 | vs CGY 2-4 , 10/13 |
| San Jose Sharks | 4-3-0-0 (.571) | 7 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .571 | RW: 0, GD: -6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 18.2% (↑3.7%) | 18.24% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12th (14.9%) | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 7.0% | 3.3% | RPI: .566, SOS: .562 | 7 | .566 | 11 | .562 | @ NSH 3-2 SO , 10/15 |
| Dallas Stars | 3-3-0-1 (.500) | 7 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: +3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 82.9% (↓0.2%) | 82.95% | 0.2% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 4th (12.8%) | 7.0% | 10.6% | 11.8% | 12.8% | 12.2% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 8.2% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | RPI: .536, SOS: .547 | 12 | .536 | 12 | .547 | @ COL 3-2 SO , 10/14 |
| St. Louis Blues | 3-3-1-0 (.500) | 7 | 77 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .500 | RW: 3, GD: +2 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 35.5% (↓6.2%) | 35.50% | 6.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 10th (12.9%) | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 11.2% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 0.5% | RPI: .550, SOS: .570 | 11 | .550 | 10 | .570 | @ MIN 4-5 , 10/15 |
| Nashville Predators | 2-2-1-2 (.500) | 7 | 77 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | .500 | RW: 2, GD: -4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25.0% (↓0.5%) | 25.01% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 11th (13.8%) | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 8.2% | 10.6% | 12.7% | 13.8% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 1.7% | RPI: .575, SOS: .620 | 6 | .575 | 5 | .620 | vs SJS 2-3 SO , 10/15 |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 3-5-0-0 (.375) | 8 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .375 | RW: 2, GD: -11 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 3.4% (↑1.4%) | 3.42% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14th (21.0%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 16.5% | 21.0% | 18.7% | 12.5% | RPI: .555, SOS: .648 | 10 | .555 | 2 | .648 | vs WPG 4-3 OT , 10/15 |
| Vancouver Canucks | 2-6-1-0 (.278) | 9 | 75 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .278 | RW: 1, GD: -13 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 0.7% (↑0.0%) | 0.66% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16th (37.6%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 8.9% | 15.7% | 27.1% | 37.6% | RPI: .521, SOS: .621 | 15 | .521 | 4 | .621 | @ FLA 2-3 OT , 10/15 |
| Los Angeles Kings | 0-3-2-0 (.200) | 5 | 79 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .200 | RW: 0, GD: -10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10.7% (↑0.1%) | 10.67% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13th (17.0%) | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 10.5% | 5.7% | RPI: .534, SOS: .684 | 13 | .534 | 1 | .684 | vs EDM 1-4 , 10/13 |
| Calgary Flames | 1-6-0-0 (.143) | 7 | 77 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .143 | RW: 1, GD: -21 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 0.8% (↓0.6%) | 0.83% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16th (37.7%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 8.8% | 16.0% | 27.1% | 37.7% | RPI: .476, SOS: .603 | 16 | .476 | 7 | .603 | @ VGK 2-6 , 10/15 |
Playoff Chance Background Colors
100% (Guaranteed)
75.00-99.99% (Very Likely)
50.01-74.99% (Likely)
50.00% (Even Odds)
25.00-49.99% (Unlikely)
0.01-24.99% (Highly Unlikely)
0.00% (Eliminated)
Playoff Advancement Odds
| Team | Win Round 1 | Win Round 2 | Win Round 3 | 🏆 Win Stanley Cup 🏆 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado Avalanche | 73.3% | 51.0% | 36.4% | 24.9% |
| Carolina Hurricanes | 68.7% | 47.5% | 30.3% | 16.5% |
| Vegas Golden Knights | 60.5% | 36.2% | 15.9% | 8.2% |
| Tampa Bay Lightning | 52.0% | 29.7% | 15.3% | 6.9% |
| Boston Bruins | 51.5% | 29.0% | 14.9% | 6.7% |
| Utah Mammoth | 48.5% | 21.6% | 11.3% | 5.9% |
| Edmonton Oilers | 54.4% | 27.6% | 11.0% | 5.3% |
| Dallas Stars | 40.3% | 18.3% | 9.2% | 4.6% |
| Minnesota Wild | 41.1% | 18.1% | 8.8% | 4.4% |
| Ottawa Senators | 37.9% | 18.2% | 8.2% | 3.2% |
| Pittsburgh Penguins | 33.1% | 15.0% | 7.1% | 2.8% |
| Washington Capitals | 31.7% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 2.3% |
| New York Rangers | 27.9% | 10.7% | 4.8% | 1.7% |
| Buffalo Sabres | 24.7% | 11.2% | 4.3% | 1.6% |
| Seattle Kraken | 26.3% | 9.8% | 2.7% | 1.0% |
| New York Islanders | 18.7% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 0.9% |
| Montréal Canadiens | 15.3% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| Anaheim Ducks | 21.3% | 7.4% | 1.9% | 0.7% |
| St. Louis Blues | 9.8% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| Florida Panthers | 10.9% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| Winnipeg Jets | 10.7% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| New Jersey Devils | 8.9% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Toronto Maple Leafs | 6.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Columbus Blue Jackets | 6.4% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Detroit Red Wings | 5.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Nashville Predators | 6.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| San Jose Sharks | 4.4% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Los Angeles Kings | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Philadelphia Flyers | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chicago Blackhawks | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Calgary Flames | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vancouver Canucks | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Biggest Movers ❓
📈 Biggest Positive Changes
+12.9%
26.9%
+5.1%
57.6%
+5.0%
34.8%
+4.1%
90.9%
+3.7%
18.2%
📉 Biggest Negative Changes
Big Games ❓
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 17
Oct 17 Importance: 17
Championship race implications
Top 4 seeding battle
Team on 3-game winning streak
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 conference teams | Top 2 division teams
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 14
Oct 17 Importance: 14
Championship race implications
Team on 6-game winning streak
Playoff race implications
Teams close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 3 division teams
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 11
Oct 16 Importance: 11
Team on 3-game winning streak
High playoff race importance
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 9
Oct 17 Importance: 9
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 conference teams | Top 3 division teams
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 8
Oct 17 Importance: 8
High playoff race importance
Teams very close in standings
Quality matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Prior-season playoff rematch
Mon
Oct 19 Importance: 8
Oct 19 Importance: 8
Potential championship race impact
High playoff race importance
Teams close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 8
Oct 17 Importance: 8
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
High quality matchup
Top 5 division teams
Similar goal differential per game
Fri
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Oct 16 Importance: 7
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
High quality matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 7
Oct 17 Importance: 7
Team on 3-game losing streak
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Championship race implications
Playoff race implications
Teams moderately close in standings
Elite quality matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Oct 17 Importance: 6
Playoff race implications
Teams very close in standings
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Some playoff implications
Teams very close in standings
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Oct 17 Importance: 5
Championship race implications
Team on 9-game losing streak
Teams somewhat close in standings
Below average quality matchup
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Team on 6-game losing streak
Teams close in standings
Similar goal differential per game
Sat
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Oct 17 Importance: 4
Championship race implications
Some playoff implications
Teams somewhat close in standings
Similar goal differential per game