PWHL 26-27 – PWHL Conference Standings
Points Progression
Playoff Odds Progression
| Team | Record | ▼ Record Details | Tiebreaker Info | ▼ Tiebreaker Data | Playoff Status | ▼ Playoff Data | Championship Odds | ▼ Championship Data | Seeding | ▼ Seeding Data | Rankings | ▼ Rankings & Ratings | Last Game | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GR | W | L | OTL | SOL | PTS | P% | RW | ROW | GF | GA | DIFF | Playoff Chance | Change | PWHL Regular Season Champion Chance | Change | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | RPI Rank | RPI | SOS Rank | SOS | ||||||||
| Boston Fleet | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2% (0.0%) | 54.17% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 1st (22.7%) | 22.7% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 16.4% | 11.6% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 3.1% | 0.8% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 1 | .500 | 1 | .500 | - |
| Minnesota Frost | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2% (0.0%) | 53.22% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 2nd (18.2%) | 15.2% | 18.2% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 1.5% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 2 | .500 | 2 | .500 | - |
| Montréal Victoire | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% (0.0%) | 0.04% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5th (25.6%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 10.3% | 25.6% | 19.3% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 6.9% | 2.2% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 3 | .500 | 3 | .500 | - |
| New York Sirens | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.3% (0.0%) | 26.27% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 6th (14.1%) | 6.0% | 8.2% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 9.4% | 3.4% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 4 | .500 | 4 | .500 | - |
| Ottawa Charge | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.9% (0.0%) | 71.89% | 0.0% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 1st (25.4%) | 25.4% | 15.5% | 12.4% | 7.8% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 1.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 5 | .500 | 5 | .500 | - |
| Seattle Torrent | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.4% (0.0%) | 59.35% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 1st (14.9%) | 14.9% | 14.4% | 12.4% | 9.3% | 7.6% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 2.9% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 6 | .500 | 6 | .500 | - |
| Toronto Sceptres | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.7% (0.0%) | 28.74% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7th (14.3%) | 4.0% | 9.5% | 10.0% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 3.3% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 7 | .500 | 7 | .500 | - |
| Vancouver Goldeneyes | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% (0.0%) | 0.00% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7th (20.3%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 10.9% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 10.4% | 13.6% | 17.9% | 9.7% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 8 | .500 | 8 | .500 | - |
| PWHL Detroit | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0% (0.0%) | 28.00% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8th (13.5%) | 2.0% | 7.3% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 12.9% | 13.5% | 8.5% | 7.8% | 12.1% | 8.0% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 9 | .500 | 9 | .500 | - |
| PWHL Hamilton | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.4% (0.0%) | 50.35% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8th (11.8%) | 8.3% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 9.3% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 8.1% | 11.8% | 10.3% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 6.1% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 10 | .500 | 10 | .500 | - |
| PWHL San Jose | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% (0.0%) | 0.00% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12th (43.8%) | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 7.4% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 9.2% | 14.0% | 43.8% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 11 | .500 | 11 | .500 | - |
| PWHL Las Vegas | 0-0-0-0 (.000) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | RW: 0, GD: +0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0% (0.0%) | 27.96% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12th (17.3%) | 1.7% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 7.2% | 14.6% | 14.4% | 8.8% | 4.5% | 17.3% | RPI: .500, SOS: .500 | 12 | .500 | 12 | .500 | - |
Big Games ❓
Wed
Dec 09 Importance: 7
Dec 09 Importance: 7
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 league teams | Top 5 conference teams | Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Prior-season playoff rematch (late round)
Sun
Dec 06 Importance: 7
Dec 06 Importance: 7
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Top 5 league teams | Top 5 conference teams | Top 5 division teams
Division matchup
Sat
Dec 05 Importance: 4
Dec 05 Importance: 4
Championship race implications
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Dec 05 Importance: 4
Dec 05 Importance: 4
Championship race implications
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sun
Dec 06 Importance: 3
Dec 06 Importance: 3
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sun
Dec 06 Importance: 3
Dec 06 Importance: 3
Playoff race implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sat
Dec 05 Importance: 3
Dec 05 Importance: 3
Some playoff implications
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Tue
Dec 08 Importance: 3
Dec 08 Importance: 3
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup
Sun
Dec 13 Importance: 2
Dec 13 Importance: 2
Game in 8 days
Championship race implications
High playoff race importance
Teams tied in standings
Lower quality matchup
Division matchup